Fwends! ♥

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Out and About in Seoul: Part 2

Part 1

Cafe breaks are a requirement.
Waffle It Up in Edae (near Ewha Women's University)
The waffles are bomb. The cheesecake ice cream that came with this order was even more bomb.


Mouse Rabbit Coffee is owned by one of the members of Super Junior...sorry I forget which one lol
The atmosphere is really cute but I did not spot any kpop stars. I don't seem to have such luck haha
Address:
5-14 Hwayang-dong, Gwangjin-gu, Seoul, South Korea





A Twosome Place Cafe  in Garosugil



School Food in Garosugil
Address:
541-15, Sinsa-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea


Everything here is amaze. Must eat here, ok.
Must order this fizzy strawberry drink!!



Curry Ramen



MIES Container in Gangnam
Address: 
9, Seocho-daero 73-gil, Seocho-gu | Time Bldg., Seoul, South Korea


They sell pasta and other stuff here but I think people (women) just eat here because the staff is only made up of men XD
It's an odd yet hilarious experience. First and only restaurant I've been to where the staff make you high five them when the food arrives.


Aside from the entertaining waitstaff, the food here is really good, especially the pizza.


Shinhwa cheekun!!



Softree!
Why is it so good? It's just soft serve and honey. What magical powder did they put in it?


And let's end with this giant photo of my husband XD


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


♥♥♥

2 comments:

  1. Omg, all of the kim bab looks so damn good and I would have loved to share that late of waffles with ice cream! I haven't been to korea for many years and I totally would go on a foodie trip!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lovely photos, yummy food.
    www.effortlesslady.com

    ReplyDelete

Link

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...